Otsukai

MANGA.TOKYO

Your Otaku Friend in Japan

The Girl in Twilight

Fall 2018
Also Known As:
あかねさす少女 (Japanese)
Akanesasu Shojo (Romaji)
Red Glowing Girl (literal)

1 October 2018, 19:30 (JST)

Introduction

October 2018. The girls living in a certain city do a certain ritual. The girls are the ‘Crystal Radio Research Group’. This group is a school circle that Asuka Tsuchimiya has founded with her high school friends. The ritual was only an urban legend. But when certain conditions accidentally overlap a game very suddenly gets serious.

Adaptation

Animax is celebrating its 20th anniversary since opening it’s channel dedicated to anime with this original anime. Aside from a TV anime series they also released a smartphone game with the same name.

Staff・Cast

Staff

Director

Jin Tamamura

Series Director

Yuichi Abe

Series Composition, Screenplay

Shogo Yasukawa

Sci-fi Setting

Hiroshi Yamamoto

Character Design

Hiroki Harada

Sub Character Design

Yuuki Kawashima, Akitomo Yamamoto, Koji Watanabe

General Art Director

Akimoto Yamamoto

Equalizer Design

Ryou Hirata

Prop Design

Susumu Imaishi, Koji Watanabe, Ryou Hirata, Sayaka Takase

Color Setting

Haruko Nobori

Image Board

Stanislas Brunet

Art Setting

Akihiro Hirasawa

Art

Kusanagi

3DCG

Hideaki Takeda

Director of Photography

Atsushi Sato

Photography

Studio Shamrock

Editing

Mai Hasegawa

Sound Director

Hiroto Morishita

Production Cooperation

Spring

Production

Dandelion Animation Studio / Juumonji

Cast

Asuka Tsuchimiya

Tomoyo Kurosawa

Yuu Tounaka

Lynn

Mia Silverstone

Nao Toyama

Nana Nanase

Ami Koshimizu

Kuroe Morisu

Marina Inoue

Information

Airing Date
1 October 2018, 19:30 (JST)
Seasons
Fall 2018
Studio

Dandelion Animation Studio / Juumonji

Theme Songs

Opening: Soranetarium by MICHI
Ending: Kowarekake no Radio by Ami Wajima

Official Site
http://akanesasushojo.com/
Twitter
https://twitter.com/akanesasu_shojo
Copyright

©Akanesasu Anime Project ©Akanesasu Game Project

Otsukai

Like it? Share it!

Share your new otaku knowledge!

Share This! Tweet This!

You Might Also Like